Swing Fling- 2018

Division: Jack & Jill Newcomer Finals
Place CompetitorDebbie RGregPhilippePJRobRobert CTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Richard Smith and Ursula Shaughnessy1311616
402 / 260
1-1-1-1-3-6-6
2 Carmichael Tavora and Penelope Brown2928922
627 / 403
2-2-2-2-8-9-9
3 Daniella Minetti and Wilder Estrada3132358W
178 / 507
1-2-3-3-3-5-8
4 Lora Johns and Ronit Gold61257545
365 / 247
4-5-5-5-6-7-12
5 Tom Worth and Genevieve Herres4665177
224 / 129
1-4-5-6-6-7-7
6 Devon Hargis and Courtney Mallow72764119
436 / 334
2-4-6-7-7-9-11
7 Noam Izenberg and Samantha Fries84129783
131 / 479
3-4-7-8-8-9-12
8 Ryan Wolpo and Kathleen Mott1184111061
556 / 337
1-4-6-8-10-11-11
9 Robert Davis and Kendria Burrows5119421210
195 / 566
2-4-5-9-10-11-12
10 J.R. Hontz and Sam Goldstein9511101194
647 / 449
4-5-9-9-10-11-11
11 Mathew Morse and Alaina Seawell12101038311
339 / 206
3-3-8-10-10-11-12
12 Nelson Newman and Sybil Merriman107812121012
406 / 282
7-8-10-10-12-12-12

Division: Jack & Jill Novice Finals
Place CompetitorDebbie RGregPhilippePJRobRobert CTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Jason Donahoo and Ashritha Mohan Ram32218210
233 / 656
1-2-2-2-3-8-10
2 Alec Grant and Kayla Crouch1432538
351 / 222
1-2-3-3-4-5-8
3 Scott Campbell and Mythien Dunlap26124177
564 / 293
1-2-4-6-7-7-12
4 Ilon Weeldreyer and Maria Ferrara410910261
687 / 370
1-2-4-6-9-10-10
5 Hunter Hobbs and Laura Watkins6141510134
210 / 643
1-4-5-6-10-13-14
6 Mangesh Urankar and Alyssa Hemler118437112
392 / 226
2-3-4-7-8-11-11
7 Ashley Byrd and Casey Daniels1012611683
395 / 257
3-6-6-8-10-11-12
8 James Min and Rebekah Abbey7511912112
304 / 219
1-5-7-9-11-12-12
9 Richard Watts and Samantha Pence5713143109
159 / 502
3-5-7-9-10-13-14
10 Rémi Huynh and Jennifer Piwonski1397151345
104 / 450
4-5-7-9-13-13-15
11 Christopher Pirkle and Lola Cohensashley9114811914
458 / 284
1-8-9-9-11-14-14
12 David Killinger and Rachel Holdren81310691415
411 / 262
6-8-9-10-13-14-15
13 Steve Rekhler and Jisook Kim141151214511
298 / 142
5-5-11-11-12-14-14
14 Matt Kling and Rachel Eckert12315134156
201 / 537
3-4-6-12-13-15-15
15 Peter Man-Un Ung and Brianna Miller151587151213
657 / 322
7-8-12-13-15-15-15

Division: Jack & Jill Sophisticated Finals
Place CompetitorDebbie RGregPhilippePJRobRobert CTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Dominique Morin and Bella Viramontes1523211
437 / 671
1-1-1-2-2-3-5
2 Guigo Sortica and Debbie Adams7314143
678 / 561
1-1-3-3-4-4-7
3 Angelo Maniquis and Jes Nail3461486
615 / 300
1-3-4-4-6-6-8
4 Keith Stremmel and Adela Su2246101110
229 / 646
2-2-4-6-10-10-11
5 Faith Pangilinan and Erica Smith667133137
645 / 382
3-6-6-7-7-13-13
6 Richard DeFelice and Lorraine Rohlik4113761212
679 / 635
1-4-6-7-12-12-13
7 Eddie Karoliussen and Karen Barrett111059825
488 / 108
2-5-5-8-9-10-11
8 Shay Patel and Angela Risser108310958
303 / 662
3-5-8-8-9-10-10
9 Eugene Golbourne and Kristin Wenger871112739
659 / 559
3-7-7-8-9-11-12
10 Genieboy Collins and Marta Canfield512951292
486 / 106
2-5-5-9-9-12-12
11 Paul Canfield and Julia Smith1391285713
600 / 263
5-7-8-9-12-13-13
12 Randolph Peters and Carrie Lucas121110211104
536 / 218
2-4-10-10-11-11-12
13 James H and Mané Rebelo-Plaut91381113611
446 / 103
6-8-9-11-11-13-13

Division: Jack & Jill Masters Finals
Place CompetitorDebbie RGregPhilippePJRobRobert CTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Eric Thompson and Carrie Lucas22322712
433 / 218
2-2-2-2-3-7-12
2 Richard DeFelice and Adela Su1115467
679 / 646
1-1-1-4-5-6-7
3 Rick Dauss and Susan DeFelice434351010
409 / 215
3-3-4-4-5-10-10
4 Randolph Peters and Janet Tu3526636
536 / 325
2-3-3-5-6-6-6
5 Scott Brandt and Goga Fortin541283115
308 / 674
3-4-5-5-8-11-12
6 Joe Williams and Tracy Gauthier76511911
605 / 535
1-1-5-6-7-9-11
7 Philip Bradfield and Kristin Wenger67911728
624 / 559
2-6-7-7-8-9-11
8 Lorenza McCann and Kelly Robinson887410123
567 / 467
3-4-7-8-8-10-12
9 James H and Julia Smith912871214
446 / 263
1-4-7-8-9-12-12
10 Eugene Golbourne and Lorraine Rohlik1096101142
659 / 635
2-4-6-9-10-10-11
11 Genieboy Collins and Constance Brown1110109851
486 / 295
1-5-8-9-10-10-11
12 Will Burbage and Patricia Gray12111112989
240 / 673
8-9-9-11-11-12-12

Division: Jack & Jill Intermediate Finals
Place CompetitorDebbie RGregPhilippePJRobRobert CTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Billy Northcutt and Elli Warner41421101
207 / 661
1-1-1-2-4-4-10
2 Joe Olsen and Caroline Skaar8211339
629 / 429
1-1-2-3-3-8-9
3 Brian Donna and Kelly Hamilton1133511122
132 / 650
2-3-3-5-11-11-12
4 Wayne Pulling and Alanna Wing Libbrecht1135412143
505 / 371
1-3-4-5-12-13-14
5 Eric Thompson and Katie Strzeszewski242109614
433 / 151
2-2-4-6-9-10-14
6 Kyle Lemoi and Pauline Charbogne357641115
664 / 541
3-4-5-6-7-11-15
7 Matt Johnson and Mara Flores710107514
677 / 620
1-4-5-7-7-10-10
8 Alexander Carney and Gaia Read139632710
127 / 649
2-3-6-7-9-10-13
9 Yu Hua Cheng and Micah Siskin971386213
416 / 126
2-6-7-8-9-13-13
10 Mandy Fried and Cheri Williamson6141211795
469 / 216
5-6-7-9-11-12-14
11 Troy Myers and Emma McNagny1289914138
472 / 246
8-8-9-9-12-13-14
12 Vincent Van Mierlo and Alyssa Verbalis51514131057
294 / 123
5-5-7-10-13-14-15
13 Jean-Paul Reddinger and Michelle Grasso10681415412
228 / 110
4-6-8-10-12-14-15
14 Aaron Jones and Jalene Haramia15121515886
214 / 105
6-8-8-12-15-15-15
15 Andrew Banas and Kathryn Moody14111112131511
652 / 454
11-11-11-12-13-14-15

Division: Jack & Jill Advanced Finals
Place CompetitorDebbie RGregPhilippePJRobRobert CTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Alexander Stavola and Jia Lu81132334W
139 / 548
2-3-3-3-4-8-11
2 Raphael Ettedgui and Adela Su48211181
211 / 646
1-1-2-4-8-8-11
3 Katia Grigoriants and Marta Canfield35110953
381 / 106
1-3-3-5-5-9-10
4 Sebastian Quinones and Renee Tiun52865132
640 / 527
2-2-5-5-6-8-13
5 Bryan Adams and Mané Rebelo-Plaut64413667
244 / 103
4-4-6-6-6-7-13
6 Dominique Morin and Claire Carey79541249
437 / 185
4-4-5-7-9-9-12
7 Angelo Maniquis and Adriana Liggins167118118
615 / 302
1-6-7-8-8-11-11
8 Sebastien Draux and Kylie Davey1010128426
388 / 133
2-4-6-8-10-10-12
9 Eddie Karoliussen and Caitlin Massart912971095
488 / 230
5-7-9-9-9-10-12
10 Jacen Northcutt and Kelly Ponce de Leon1336911212
462 / 204
1-3-6-9-12-12-13
11 William Gomez and Helen Chao11111321011
533 / 286
1-2-3-10-11-11-11
12 Ayaz Sayeed and Alesya Kovaleva21310513113
241 / 102
1-2-5-10-13-13-13
13 Dave Mu and Summer Hawks12713127710
631 / 307
7-7-7-10-12-12-13

INSTANT SCORING provided by Paul Stoddard